Tour de France Summaries – Stage 8

Jul 9 (Gracenote) – Results from Stage 8, Tour de France on Saturday.

Stage 8 Dole to Lausanne, 186.3 km. Men’s elite road race. Average speed: https://ackack.net/ 44.164 km/h. Wind direction: N. Route profile: semi-mountain. Finish profile: semi-mountain. Stage winners 1. Wout van Aert (BEL) Jumbo – Visma 4:13:06 2. Michael Matthews (AUS) Team BikeExchange – Jayco ” 3. Tadej Pogacar (SLO) UAE Team Emirates ” 4.

Andreas Kron (DEN) Lotto – Soudal ” 5. Alberto Bettiol (ITA) EF Education – EasyPost ” 6. Aleksandr Vlasov () BORA – hansgrohe ” 7. Benjamin Thomas (FRA) Cofidis ” 8. Jonas Vingegaard (DEN) Jumbo – Visma ” 9. Bob Jungels (LUX) AG2R – Citroën Team ” 10. Tom Pidcock (GBR) INEOS Grenadiers ” 11. Geraint Thomas (GBR) INEOS Grenadiers ” 12.

David Gaudu (FRA) Groupama – FDJ ” 13. Guillaume Martin (FRA) Cofidis ” 14. Primoz Roglic (SLO) Jumbo – Visma ” 15. Nairo Quintana (COL) Team Arkéa – Samsic ” 16. Enric Mas (ESP) Movistar Team ” 17. Michael Woods (CAN) Israel – Premier Tech ” 18. Adam Yates (GBR) INEOS Grenadiers ” 19. Damiano Caruso (ITA) Bahrain Victorious ” 20.
Romain Bardet (FRA) Team DSM ” Overall leaders 1. Tadej Pogacar (SLO) UAE Team Emirates 28:56:16 2. Jonas Vingegaard (DEN) Jumbo – Visma +39 3. Geraint Thomas (GBR) INEOS Grenadiers +1:14 4. Adam Yates (GBR) INEOS Grenadiers +1:22 5. David Gaudu (FRA) Groupama – FDJ +1:35 6. Romain Bardet (FRA) Team DSM +1:36 7. Tom Pidcock (GBR) INEOS Grenadiers +1:39 8. Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education – EasyPost +1:41 9. Enric Mas (ESP) Movistar Team +1:47 10. Daniel Martínez (COL) INEOS Grenadiers +1:59 11. Nairo Quintana (COL) Team Arkéa – Samsic +2:10 12. Aleksandr Vlasov () BORA – hansgrohe +2:45 13. Primoz Roglic (SLO) Jumbo – Visma +2:49 14. Guillaume Martin (FRA) Cofidis +3:02 15. Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R – Citroën Team +3:08 (FRA) 16. Rigoberto Urán (COL) EF Education – EasyPost +3:24 17. Damiano Caruso (ITA) Bahrain Victorious +3:37 18. Luis León Sánchez (ESP) Bahrain Victorious +4:27 19. Toms Skujins (LAT) Trek – Segafredo +4:32 20. Alexey Lutsenko (KAZ) Astana – Qazaqstan Team +4:49 King of the Mountains 1. Magnus Cort (DEN) EF Education – EasyPost 11 2. Tadej Pogacar (SLO) UAE Team Emirates 10 3. Jonas Vingegaard (DEN) Jumbo – Visma 8 4. Primoz Roglic (SLO) Jumbo – Visma 6 5. Lennard Kämna (GER) BORA – hansgrohe 5 6. Simon Geschke (GER) Cofidis 4 7. Wout van Aert (BEL) Jumbo – Visma ” 8.

Mattia Cattaneo (ITA) Quick-Step – Alpha Vinyl 3 Team 9. Alexis Vuillermoz (FRA) TotalEnergies 2 10. Frederik Frison (BEL) Lotto – Soudal ” 11. Geraint Thomas (GBR) INEOS Grenadiers ” 12. David Gaudu (FRA) Groupama – FDJ ” 13. Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek – Segafredo 1 14. Dylan Teuns (BEL) Bahrain Victorious ” 15.
Jakob Fuglsang (DEN) Israel – Premier Tech ” 16. Michael Matthews (AUS) Team BikeExchange – Jayco ” 17. George Bennett (NZL) UAE Team Emirates -1 18. Mathieu Burgaudeau (FRA) TotalEnergies ” Points leaders 1. Wout van Aert (BEL) Jumbo – Visma 264 2. Fabio Jakobsen (NED) Quick-Step – Alpha Vinyl 149 Team 3. Tadej Pogacar (SLO) UAE Team Emirates 128 4. Jasper Philipsen (BEL) Alpecin – Deceuninck 102 5. Christophe Laporte (FRA) Jumbo – Visma 97 6. Magnus Cort (DEN) EF Education – EasyPost 86 7. Peter Sagan (SVK) TotalEnergies ” 8.

Michael Matthews (AUS) Team BikeExchange – Jayco 68 9. Simon Clarke (AUS) Israel – Premier Tech 67 10. Dylan Groenewegen (NED) Team BikeExchange – Jayco 60 11. Mads Pedersen (DEN) Trek – Segafredo ” 12. Jonas Vingegaard (DEN) Jumbo – Visma 56 13. Taco van der Hoorn (NED) Intermarché – Wanty – 50 Gobert Matériaux 14. Michael Mørkøv (DEN) Quick-Step – Alpha Vinyl 46 Team 15. Caleb Ewan (AUS) Lotto – Soudal 45 16. David Gaudu (FRA) Groupama – FDJ 44 17. Primoz Roglic (SLO) Jumbo – Visma 41 18. Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR) TotalEnergies ” 19.

Danny van Poppel (NED) BORA – hansgrohe 38 20. Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education – EasyPost 31 Team classification 1. INEOS Grenadiers (GBR) 86:52:43 2. Jumbo – Visma (NED) +26 3. EF Education – EasyPost (USA) +6:06 4. UAE Team Emirates (UAE) +9:00 5.
Bahrain Victorious (BRN) +9:32 6. BORA – hansgrohe (GER) +9:36 7. Groupama – FDJ (FRA) +10:38 8. Team Arkéa – Samsic (FRA) +16:00 9. Trek – Segafredo (USA) +17:22 10. Israel – Premier Tech (ISR) +20:34 11. Cofidis (FRA) +21:05 12. AG2R – Citroën Team (FRA) +21:16 13.

Team DSM (NED) +21:28 14. Intermarché – Wanty – Gobert Matériaux (BEL) +26:15 15. Movistar Team (ESP) +26:56 16. B&B Hotels – KTM (FRA) +35:18 17. TotalEnergies (FRA) +39:31 18. Lotto – Soudal (BEL) +40:35 19. Alpecin – Deceuninck (BEL) +45:37 20.
Quick-Step – Alpha Vinyl Team (BEL) +48:55 21. Team BikeExchange – Jayco (AUS) +49:39 22. Astana – Qazaqstan Team (KAZ) +50:09 Youth classification 1. Tadej Pogacar (SLO) UAE Team Emirates 28:56:16 2. Tom Pidcock (GBR) INEOS Grenadiers +1:39 3. Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates +7:02 4.

Andreas Leknessund (NOR) Team DSM +14:50 5. Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team +16:55 6. Jasper Philipsen (BEL) Alpecin – Deceuninck +19:53 7. Kévin Geniets (LUX) Groupama – FDJ +21:24 8. Georg Zimmerman (GER) Intermarché – Wanty – +25:18 Gobert Matériaux 9.

Fred Wright (GBR) Bahrain Victorious +26:14 10. Andreas Kron (DEN) Lotto – Soudal +29:17 11. Florian Vermeersch (BEL) Lotto – Soudal +33:49 12. Matis Louvel (FRA) Team Arkéa – Samsic +33:57 13. Luca Mozzato (ITA) B&B Hotels – KTM +35:01 14. Brent Van Moer (BEL) Lotto – Soudal +35:10 15.

Mikkel Honoré (DEN) Quick-Step – Alpha Vinyl +35:48 Team 16. Stan Dewulf (BEL) AG2R – Citroën Team +36:37 17. Mathieu Burgaudeau (FRA) TotalEnergies +37:16 18. Stefan Bissegger (SUI) EF Education – EasyPost +39:06 19. Jonas Rutsch (GER) EF Education – EasyPost +43:04 20.

Michael Storer (AUS) Groupama – FDJ +46:08


%d blogger menyukai ini: